Call With Questions 1-800-726-9930

Grand PrizeWin a $10,000
shopping spree to
simmons sporting goods
Every entrant has a chance to win

Biggest BuckWin an atv from
Moeller's Yamaha
For largest Typical buck in the region
(Harvested within 200 miles - driving distance)

More Prizes

Over 60 Winners will share in the prizes
Worth more than $150,000

Must be present to win grand prize
of shopping spree to Simmons' Sporting Goods

View Contest Rules

Categories

  • Open (beyond 200 miles)*
  • Archery
  • Open Archery
  • Muzzleloader
  • Non-typical
  • Ladies Archery
  • Largest 5 Pt.
  • Largest 6 Pt.
  • Largest 7 Pt.
  • Largest 8 Pt.
  • Largest 9 Pt.
  • Largest Louisiana
  • Largest Arkansas
  • Largest Mississippi
  • Women's
  • Men's
  • Youth
  • Non-Typical Open*
  • Non-Typical Local Archery
  • Largest Spike

Current Standings

MEN'S

  • 1st

    Hunter Funderburt

    191 6/8

    Coahoma, MS

  • 2nd

    Chris Morgan

    190

    Jefferson, AR

  • 3rd

    Rodney Belgard

    186 3/8

    Rapides, LA

  • 4th

    Hunter Davis

    184 4/8

    Palestine, AR

  • 5th

    Simon Burnham

    184 3/8

    Sunflower, MS

OPEN (Beyond 200 Miles)

  • 1st

    Earl Shirley

    207 3/8

    Houston, TX

  • 2nd

    Andrew Ross

    196 3/8

    Bourbon, KS

  • 3rd

    Jonathan Halley

    185 7/8

    Marengo, AL

  • 4th

    Billy Lee

    179 2/8

    Sullivan, MO

  • 5th

    Tom Sadler

    172

    Union, KY

ARCHERY

  • 1st

    Micheal May

    186 5/8

    Madison, LA

  • 2nd

    Tony Anderson

    176 2/8

    Issaquena, MS

  • 3rd

    Jonathon Zell

    172 7/8

    Grant, LA

  • 4th

    Jonmicheal Livingston

    171 6/8

    Tensas, LA

  • 5th

    Jacob Ayecock

    170 3/8

    Chicot, AR

OPEN ARCHERY

  • 1st

    Wyatt Watts

    179 5/8

    Barber, KS

  • 2nd

    David Jenkins

    178 6/8

    Russell, KS

  • 3rd

    Micheal Guyton

    178 4/8

    Greenwood, KS

  • 4th

    Nelson Goss

    178 1/8

    Harper, KS

  • 5th

    Jason Kirkland

    177 7/8

    Rend, KS

MUZZLELOADER

  • 1st

    Matt Kelly

    189 6/8

    Lonoke, AR

  • 2nd

    Jason Futrell

    160 7/8

    Grant, LA

  • 3rd

    Curt Crawford

    157 2/8

    Catahoula, LA

  • 4th

    Paul Weems

    148 1/8

    Nevada, AR

  • 5th

    Michael Wicker

    143 6/8

    Yazoo, AR

NON-TYPICAL

  • 1st

    Amanda Smith

    251

    Avoyelles, LA

  • 2nd

    Benny Bell

    215 6/8

    Desoto, LA

LADIES ARCHERY

  • 1st

    Virginia Buller

    149

    Tensas, LA

  • 2nd

    Teri Brown

    146 6/8

    Madison, LA

LARGEST 5 PT.

  • 1st

    Mark Pendleton

    112 5/8

    Desoto, LA

  • 2nd

    Rocky Mercer

    109 5/8

    Madison, LA

LARGEST 6 PT.

  • 1st

    John Smith

    140 5/8

    Desha, AR

  • 2nd

    Henry Jackson

    139 7/8

    Warren, MS

LARGEST 7 PT.

  • 1st

    Harvey Robert

    148

    Ouachita, LA

  • 2nd

    Brock Johnson

    145 2/8

    Issaquena, MS

LARGEST 8 PT.

  • 1st

    Chris Miller

    171 1/8

    Warren, MS

  • 2nd

    Bruce Baker

    164

    Natchitoches, LA

LARGEST 9 PT.

  • 1st

    Charles Brossette

    178 4/8

    Natchitoches, LA

  • 2nd

    Jay Barrett

    165

    Madison, LA

LARGEST LOUISIANA

  • 1st

    Micheal May

    186 5/8

    Madison, LA

  • 2nd

    Rodney Belgard

    186 3/8

    Rapides, LA

LARGEST ARKANSAS

  • 1st

    Chris Morgan

    190

    Jefferson, AR

  • 2nd

    Matt Kelly

    189 6/8

    Lonoke, AR

LARGEST MISSISSIPPI

  • 1st

    Hunter Funderburt

    191 6/8

    Coahoma, MS

  • 2nd

    Simon Burnham

    184 3/8

    Sunflower, MS

WOMEN'S

  • 1st

    Jennifer Wall

    177

    Madison, LA

  • 2nd

    Kathy Brown

    165 1/8

    Coahoma, MS

  • 3rd

    Penney Voiselle

    164 7/8

    Avoyelles, LA

  • 4th

    Lori King

    162 2/8

    Concordia, LA

  • 5th

    Sara Dale Thomas

    161

    Warren, MS

YOUTH

  • 1st

    Lee Tiffee

    172 2/8

    Concordia, LA

  • 2nd

    KW Rial

    170 1/8

    Desha, AR

  • 3rd

    Jacob Shopher

    168 1/8

    Washington, MS

  • 4th

    Camden Lott

    162 2/8

    Quitman, MS

  • 5th

    Colton Lay

    160 7/8

    Union, LA

NON-TYPICAL OPEN

  • 1st

    Jaden Neck

    230 6/8

    Johnson, IL

  • 2nd

    Nathaniel Robinson

    213 2/8

    Clay, KS

NON-TYPICAL LOCAL ARCHERY

  • 1st

    Frank Sullivan

    227 6/8

    West Feliciana, LA

  • 2nd

    Geoffery Henry

    202 7/

    Richland, LA

LARGEST SPIKE

  • 1st

    Steve Herbert

    21

    Morehouse, LA

  • 2nd

    Heather Pruitt

    20 2/8

    Caddo, LA

×
* FFL Dealer Name:
FFL Dealer Phone:
* Address 1:
Address 2:
* City:
* State:
* ZIP:
Get News & Updates sign up for our mailing list
Follow Us

What's New This Season

  • 100% Safe & Secure SSL
  • We accept the following forms of payment
×
×