Call With Questions 1-800-726-9930

Grand PrizeWin a $10,000
shopping spree to
simmons sporting goods
Every entrant has a chance to win

Biggest BuckWin an atv from
Moeller's Yamaha
For largest Typical buck in the region
(Harvested within 200 miles - driving distance)

More Prizes

Over 60 Winners will share in the prizes
Worth more than $150,000

Must be present to win grand prize
of shopping spree to Simmons' Sporting Goods

View Contest Rules

Categories

  • Open (beyond 200 miles)*
  • Archery
  • Open Archery
  • Muzzleloader
  • Non-typical
  • Ladies Archery
  • Largest 5 Pt.
  • Largest 6 Pt.
  • Largest 7 Pt.
  • Largest 8 Pt.
  • Largest 9 Pt.
  • Largest Louisiana
  • Largest Arkansas
  • Largest Mississippi
  • Women's
  • Men's
  • Youth
  • Non-Typical Open*
  • Non-Typical Local Archery
  • Largest Spike

Current Standings

MEN'S

  • 1st

    Josh Clark

    201 3/8

    Claiborne, MS

  • 2nd

    Pittman Edwards, Jr.

    194 1/8

    Bolivar, MS

  • 3rd

    Hayden Cassels

    190 6/8

    Concordia Parish, LA

  • 4th

    Charlie Lusco

    186

    Madison, LA

  • 5th

    Trent Mere

    179 5/8

    Avoyelles, LA

OPEN (Beyond 200 Miles)

  • 1st

    Tanner McDonald

    187 3/8

    Barber County, KS

  • 1st

    Bryan O'Neal

    188 6/8

    Smith, TX

  • 2nd

    John Conville

    162 1/8

    Caldwell, MO

  • 3rd

    Stacey Hemphill

    155 2/8

    Allen, KS

  • 4th

    Gary Vines

    152 3/8

    Chautauqua, KS

  • 5th

    Micheal Graves

    151 6/8

    Sullivan County, MO

  • 5th

    Clint Downs

    151 6/8

    Sumner, KS

ARCHERY

  • 1st

    Brian Smith

    178 7/8

    Adams County, MS

  • 2nd

    Pittman Edwards Jr

    175 4/8

    Bolivar, MS

  • 3rd

    Harmon Carson

    174

    Bossier Parish, Louisiana

  • 4th

    Grady Brown

    172 1/8

    East Carroll Parish, LA

  • 5th

    Heath Clement

    172

    East Carroll Parish, LA

OPEN ARCHERY

  • 1st

    Regen Martin

    193 7/8

    McDonough, IL

  • 2nd

    Arnold Lowthen

    191

    Shauznee, Kansas

  • 3rd

    Josh Mcgriff

    186 7/8

    Kansas

  • 4th

    Joseph Armstrong

    185 5/8

    Coffee, Kansas

  • 5th

    Johnathan Hill

    183 6/8

    Doniphan, Kansas

MUZZLELOADER

  • 1st

    William Vickers

    189

    Lee, ARK

  • 2nd

    Micheal Heckel

    176 2/8

    Webster Parish, LA

  • 3rd

    Stephen Lewis

    164

    Claiborne Parish, LA

  • 4th

    Robert Smith

    163 1/8

    Rapides Parish, LA

  • 5th

    Lauren Halley

    149 7/8

    East Carroll, LA

NON-TYPICAL

  • 1st

    Westley Sullivan

    230 6/8

    Madison, LA

  • 2nd

    Brandon Brewer

    216 6/8

    Arkansas County, AR

LADIES ARCHERY

  • 1st

    Nicole Thompson

    153 5/8

    Tensas Parish

  • 2nd

    Brittany McJunkins

    146 3/8

    Colombia, AR

LARGEST 5 PT.

  • 1st

    David Eley

    113 1/8

    Franklin Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    Adam Frazier

    110 4/8

    Desha County, ARK

LARGEST 6 PT.

  • 1st

    Kevin Higdon

    133 3/8

    Nachitoches, LA

  • 2nd

    Kade Woods

    132 1/8

    Warren County, MS

LARGEST 7 PT.

  • 1st

    Andrew Pousson

    143 2/8

    Avoyelles Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    Greg Cordaro

    137 6/8

    Morehouse Parish, LA

LARGEST 8 PT.

  • 1st

    Ben Hammons

    161

    Madison Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    Delton Hatten

    157 3/8

    Grant Parish, LA

LARGEST 9 PT.

  • 1st

    Pittman Edwards Jr

    175 4/8

    Bolivar, MS

  • 2nd

    Chris Louviere

    172 7/8

    Natchitoches, LA

LARGEST LOUISIANA

  • 1st

    Hayden Cassels

    190 6/8

    Concordia Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    Charlie Lusco

    186

    Madison, LA

LARGEST ARKANSAS

  • 1st

    William Vickers

    189

    Lee, ARK

  • 2nd

    Dalton Barnett

    178 2/8

    Desha County, ARK

LARGEST MISSISSIPPI

  • 1st

    Josh Clark

    201 3/8

    Claiborne, MS

  • 2nd

    Pittman Edwards Jr.

    194 1/8

    Bolivar, MS

WOMEN'S

  • 1st

    Krista Richardson

    183 5/8

    Washington County, MS

  • 2nd

    Kelsie Ward

    174 5/8

    Natchitoches, LA

  • 3rd

    Angela Parker

    172 6/8

    Caddo Parish, LA

  • 4th

    Betty Whitener

    163 3/8

    Morehouse Parish, LA

  • 5th

    Karley Hinson

    159 2/8

    Yazoo County, MS

YOUTH

  • 1st

    Dalton Barnett

    178 2/8

    Desha County, Ark

  • 2nd

    Johnathan Ditta

    167 5/8

    Chicot County, Ark

  • 3rd

    James David Bennett

    158 5/8

    Bolivar, MS

  • 4th

    Matt Byrnside

    157 5/8

    Lincoln, LA

  • 5th

    Milliee Mobley

    155 5/8

    Bradley County, Ark

NON-TYPICAL OPEN

  • 1st

    James Barnette

    225 4/8

    Donaphine County, KS

  • 2nd

    Ryan Guyote

    219 6/8

    Greenwood, Kansas

NON-TYPICAL LOCAL ARCHERY

  • 1st

    Travis Links

    183

    West Feliciana, LA

  • 2nd

    Buck Holton

    181 1/8

    Jefferson County, ARK

LARGEST SPIKE

  • 1st

    Allan Green

    21 4/8

    Ouachita Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    Wyatt Risinger

    18

    Union, LA

×
Get News & Updates sign up for our mailing list
Follow Us

What's New This Season

  • 100% Safe & Secure SSL
  • We accept the following forms of payment
×
×