Call With Questions 1-800-726-9930

Grand PrizeWin a $10,000
shopping spree to
simmons sporting goods
Every entrant has a chance to win

Biggest BuckWin an ATV
Brand To Be Announced
For largest Typical buck in the region
(Harvested within 200 miles - driving distance)

More Prizes

Over 60 Winners will share in the prizes
Worth more than $150,000

Must be present to win grand prize
of shopping spree to Simmons' Sporting Goods

View Contest Rules

Categories

  • Open (beyond 200 miles)*
  • Archery
  • Open Archery
  • Muzzleloader
  • Non-typical
  • Ladies Archery
  • Largest 5 Pt.
  • Largest 6 Pt.
  • Largest 7 Pt.
  • Largest 8 Pt.
  • Largest 9 Pt.
  • Largest Louisiana
  • Largest Arkansas
  • Largest Mississippi
  • Women's
  • Men's
  • Youth
  • Non-Typical Open*
  • Non-Typical Local Archery
  • Largest Spike

Current Standings

MEN'S

  • 1st

    Donald Humphrey

    174

    Bossier, LA

  • 2nd

    Dakota Carter

    173 2/8

    Winn Parish, LA

  • 3rd

    Ben Willis

    167

    Lincoln Parish, LA

  • 4th

    Brendan Tubbs

    165 1/8

    Morehouse Parish, LA

  • 5th

    Jeff Grist

    162 7/8

    Winn Parish, LA

OPEN (Beyond 200 Miles)

  • 1st

    James Woods

    178 1/8

    Wellsville, KS

  • 2nd

    Joe Foster Jr.

    176 4/8

    Pearsall County, TX

  • 3rd

    Tanner McDonald

    174 3/8

    Barber, KS

  • 4th

    Chad Womack

    166

    Saskatchewan, Canada

  • 5th

    Jase Pope

    140 2/8

    Schleicher County,TX

ARCHERY

  • 1st

    Bradley Willis

    173 7/8

    Quitman County, MS

  • 2nd

    Jimmy Wood

    169 7/8

    Madison Parish, LA

  • 3rd

    Jarred Griffing

    168 4/8

    Concordia Parish, LA

  • 4th

    Tiernan O'Donovan

    164 3/8

    Morehouse Parish, LA

  • 5th

    John Wales

    161

    Claiborne County, MS

NON-TYPICAL

  • 1st

    J.M. Jennings

    210 4/8

    Caddo Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    Nathan George

    191 5/8

    Lafayette County, AR

  • 3rd

    Darren Furlow

    186 4/8

    Desoto Parish, LA

  • 4th

    James Goldman

    184 5/8

    Morehouse Parish, LA

  • 5th

    Daniel Triplet

    178 6/8

    Claiborne Parish, LA

PRIMITIVE WEAPON

  • 1st

    Ryan Masters

    172 7/8

    Sabine Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    Chris Fuller

    156 7/8

    Franklin Parish, LA

  • 3rd

    Gail Cantrell

    152 6/8

    Desha County, AR

  • 4th

    Billy King

    152 5/8

    Morehouse Parish, LA

  • 5th

    Paul Clark

    147 1/8

    Richland Parish, LA

WOMEN'S

  • 1st

    Lizzie Barron

    163

    Union Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    Mandy Verdin

    158

    Claiborne Parish, LA

  • 3rd

    Lauren Forest

    154 7/8

    Rapides Parish, LA

  • 4th

    Eliza Thomas

    149 2/8

    Union Parish, LA

  • 5th

    Hunter Tuggle

    148 3/8

    Winn Parish, LA

YOUTH

  • 1st

    Cade Wallace

    164 7/8

    Caldwell Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    Olivia Lane

    152 7/8

    Issaquena County, MS

  • 3rd

    Gage Neck

    152

    Ouachita Parish, LA

  • 4th

    John Ditta

    150 4/8

    Ouachita Parish, LA

  • 5th

    David Hale

    144 6/8

    Tensas Parish, LA

OPEN ARCHERY

  • 1st

    Matt Shepherd

    199

    Thayer County, NE

  • 2nd

    Jerimie Reeves

    171 3/8

    Montgomery County, KS

NON-TYPICAL OPEN

  • 1st

    Wendell Steele

    234 5/8

    Clay County, MO

  • 2nd

    Brandon Moffatt

    202 4/8

    Berrien County, MI

LADIES' ARCHERY

  • 1st

    Ellen Till

    167

    Franklin Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    Patty Walt

    152 1/8

    Lincoln Parish, LA

NON-TYPICAL LOCAL ARCHERY

  • 1st

    To Be Determined

    0

    TBD

  • 2nd

    To Be Determined

    0

    TBD

LARGEST LOUISIANA

  • 1st

    Donald Humphrey

    174

    Bossier, LA

  • 2nd

    Dakota Carter

    173 2/8

    Winn Parish, LA

LARGEST ARKANSAS

  • 1st

    Garrett Clavet

    162

    Desha County, AR

  • 2nd

    To Be Determined

    0

    TBD

LARGEST MISSISSIPPI

  • 1st

    Bradley Willis

    173 7/8

    Quitman County, MS

  • 2nd

    John Wales

    161

    Claiborne County, MS

LARGEST 9 PT.

  • 1st

    Ryan Masters

    172 7/8

    Sabine Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    Ben Willis

    167

    Lincoln Parish, LA

LARGEST 8 PT.

  • 1st

    Jacob Fowler

    160 2/8

    Desha County, AR

  • 2nd

    Charles McCann

    153 6/8

    Claiborne Parish, LA

LARGEST 7 PT.

  • 1st

    Chad Moody

    138 1/8

    Tensas Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    Bradley Willis

    134 1/8

    Coahoma County, MS

LARGEST 6 PT.

  • 1st

    Luke Foti

    132 2/8

    Tensas Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    James Walker

    117 1/8

    Jackson Parish, LA

LARGEST 5 PT.

  • 1st

    Chris Dunn

    107 3/8

    Winn Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    John Clark

    107 1/8

    Winn Parish, LA

LONGEST SPIKE

  • 1st

    Gary Grayson

    18 1/8

    Morehouse Parish, LA

  • 2nd

    Michael Fuller

    16 4/8

    West Carroll Parish, LA

×
* FFL Dealer Name:
FFL Dealer Phone:
* Address 1:
Address 2:
* City:
* State:
* ZIP:
Get News & Updates sign up for our mailing list
Follow Us

What's New This Season

  • 100% Safe & Secure SSL
  • We accept the following forms of payment
×
×